Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Harold Perrineau Jr Trivia

  • Harold played a yoga teacher on the season finale of Dead Like Me where he saluted a starring character with a namaste.
  • Harold supported Barack Obama in the 2008 U.S. presidential campaign and appeared briefly in Will.I.Am's "Yes We Can" video.
  • His wife Brittany Perrineau gave birth to their second daughter, Wynter Aria, in Los Angeles. [7th May 2008]
  • Perrineau is his mother's maiden name, and his father is Harold Williams Sr. His parents never married, so he used both names growing up, eventually settling on Williams. When he joined SAG there was already a Harold Williams, so he took the Perrineau from his mom and the Jr. from his dad for his stage name, even though there is no actual Harold Perrineau Sr.
  • He studied music & theater at the Shenandoah Conservatory.
  • Grew up in Brooklyn.
  • He and his wife Brittany have a daughter, Aurora Robinson Perrineau
  • Harold's wife Brittany is a model/actress.