Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Sunset Stories (Film)

  • Projects Name: Sunset Stories (Film) (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2012
  • Character: Harold
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Post-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline: A story about losing baggage

Sunset Stories (Film) When May, an OCD nurse with a compulsive swearing problem, goes to Los Angeles to retrieve bone marrow for a critical transplant, she runs straight into the past she has been hiding from. Flustered, May loses the cooler and must enlist the help of the one person she had hoped never to see again; the man she abandoned four years ago. With less than 24 hours to find the cooler, they embark on a journey through the streets of Los Angeles. Past and present collide, the closer they get, the closer they come to finding the truth of what went so terribly wrong between them. Written by Anonymous