Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Case 219 (Film)

  • Projects Name: Case 219 (Film) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Franklyn Bonner
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 93 minutes
  • Tagline: Based on Walter Dean Myers' award winning book, Shooter.

Case 219 (Film) The story of a school shooting unfolds in series of tense documentary style interviews where we learn what triggered the violent acts. These provocative and haunting interviews leave the audience with the dilemma of who is really to blame.