Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Your Name Here (Film)

  • Projects Name: Your Name Here (Film) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2008
  • Character: Richard
  • Rating: 5.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Biography | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline: Reality is in the mind of the beholder.

Your Name Here (Film) The lines between reality and perception blur in this comic journey into the life and mind (literally!) of one of sci-fi's most brilliant authors. Paranoid conspiracies of the highest order, drug-fueled interdimensional shifts, and 1970's pop culture combine for the mind-bending adventure of the century. Written by Anonymous