Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Gardens of the Night (Film)

  • Projects Name: Gardens of the Night (Film) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2008
  • Character: Orlando
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA/UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 110 minutes
  • Tagline:

Gardens of the Night (Film) An 8-year-old girl is taken from her home and convinced that her family does not want her anymore. After enduring years of horror, she and her fellow victim are dumped by their captures. Now, 17 years old and no one to turn to, except each other they do their best to survive life on the streets, until one day she finally accepts the help of a shelter counselor to find her way home. However, what she truly finds is the love of her life and that you can never go back. "Gardens of the Night", is a haunting, gritty and topical story which delves deep into the world of child abduction and where it often leads...for the "lucky ones." The writer/director, Damian Harris bases his story on the kids, counselors, cops and pimps he met during two years of research. Written by Anonymous