Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Lost: Missing Pieces (TV mini-series)

  • Projects Name: Lost: Missing Pieces (TV mini-series) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 6 November 2007 (USA)
  • Character: Michael Dawson
  • Rating: 8.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 33 minutes
  • Tagline:

Lost: Missing Pieces (TV mini-series) Lost: Missing Pieces is a series of thirteen video clips ranging in length from one to four minutes that aired during the hiatus between the 3rd and 4th seasons of the television show Lost, from which the series is spun off. They generally became available to Verizon Wireless users on Mondays from November 2007 to January 2008 and were uploaded onto the ABC's website a week later for free streaming. The "mobisodes", which have also been referred to as "webisodes", were shot in Honolulu, Hawaii, and produced by the same crew with the same cast as the television series; thus, all content is considered to be canonical. Lost: Missing Pieces were included as special features in the fourth season's 2008 DVD releases.