Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series 2000-Present)

  • Projects Name: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series 2000-Present) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 6 October 2000 (USA)
  • Character: Rev. Rhodes
  • Rating: 8.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: Follow the Evidence. Again and Again.

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series 2000-Present) This show follows the nights of the detectives working at the Las Vegas Police Department Crime Scene Investigations bureau. Being the second busiest crime lab in America, CSI officers use the best scientific and technical methods to solve puzzles and catch criminals. Written by Steve Richer