Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Matrix Revolutions (Filn)

  • Projects Name: The Matrix Revolutions (Filn) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 5 November 2003 (Philippines)
  • Character: Link
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 129 minutes
  • Tagline: The IMAX Revolution

The Matrix Revolutions (Filn) Neo discovers that somehow he is able to use his powers in the real world too and that his mind can be freed from his body, as a result of which he finds himself trapped on a train station between the Matrix and the Real World. Meanwhile, Zion is preparing for the oncoming war with the machines with very little chances of survival. Neo's associates set out to free him from The Merovingian since it's believed that he is the One who will end the war between humans and the machines. What they do not know is that there is a threat from a third party, someone who has plans to destroy both the worlds. Written by Soumitra