Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Spider-Man (TV Series 2003)

  • Projects Name: Spider-Man (TV Series 2003) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 11 July 2003 (USA)
  • Character: Louis Wyler / Turbo Jet
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA/UK
  • Genre: Adventure | Animation | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Spider-Man (TV Series 2003) An updated version of the classic animated adventure series. After being bitten by a radioactive spider, young Peter Parker finds that he now has spider-like super powers. Hoping to use his new-found abiilties for wealth and fame, he lets his ego blind him to the needs of others, and indirectly causes the death of his uncle Ben when he refuses to help a police officer catch a fleeing criminal. Humbled by his failure, he resolves to use his talents for fighting crime, and becomes the superhero Spider-Man. While he fights assorted super-villains, Peter also must balance his personal life, including his girlfriend Mary Jane, his job as a photographer at the Daily Bugle, and a an editor who has convinced himself that Spider-man is a criminal that has to be brought down. Written by Jean-Marc Rocher