Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Someone Like You... (Film)

  • Projects Name: Someone Like You... (Film) (2001)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 9 May 2001 (Philippines)
  • Character: Fantasy sequence tour guide
  • Rating: 5.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 97 minutes
  • Tagline: The story about the one that got away and the one she never saw coming.

Someone Like You... (Film) Jane Goodale has everything going for her. She's a producer of a popular daytime talk show, and is in a hot romance with the show's dashing executive producer Ray. When Ray unexpectedly dumps her, she begins an extensive study of male behavior to try to find out what makes men tick. Her "research" leads her to become an overnight sensation/guru for single women everywhere. When Jane begins to use her womanizing roommate and co-worker Eddie as fodder for her research, she finds both humor and answers where they were least expected. Written by Tenguman