Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Lulu on the Bridge (Film)

  • Projects Name: Lulu on the Bridge (Film) (1998)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 14 August 1998 (Norway)
  • Character: Bobby Perez
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Music | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 103 minutes
  • Tagline: Is she real? ..or did he make her up?

Lulu on the Bridge (Film) A jazz saxophonist loses his capability to play when he is injured in a shooting at a café where he was playing. He sinks into depression when everyone charges in to take care of him, including his ex-wife. However, he discovers a stone with a telephone number attached. Returning the stone, he meets a young aspiring actress who in one of those film coincidences is listening to his music. Soon the two begin an affair which is fouled by his over-obsessiveness with her which costs them both a job at a restaurant. Written by John Sacksteder