Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

ER (TV Series 1994-2009)

  • Projects Name: ER (TV Series 1994-2009) (1997)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 19 September 1994 (USA)
  • Character: Isaac Price
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 44 minutes
  • Tagline:

ER (TV Series 1994-2009) Michael Crichton has created a medical drama that chronicles life and death in a Chicago hospital emergency room. Each episode tells the tale of another day in the ER, from the exciting to the mundane, and the joyous to the heart-rending. Frenetic pacing, interwoven plot lines, and emotional rollercoastering is used to attempt to accurately depict the stressful environment found there. This show even portrays the plight of medical students in their quest to become physicians. Written by Tad Dibbern