Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Edge (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Edge (Film) (1997)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 September 1997 (USA)
  • Character: Stephen
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Action | Adventure
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 117 minutes
  • Tagline: They Were Fighting Over A Woman When The Plane Went Down. Now, Their Only Chance For Survival Is Each Other.

The Edge (Film) A model has her rich, much older husband come with her to a photo shoot. But when their plane crashes in the middle of nowhere, a strong mind game erupts between the clever husband and the Jealous young photographer as they try to get back to civilization. Written by Steve Richer