Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Romeo + Juliet (Film)

  • Projects Name: Romeo + Juliet (Film) (1996)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 5 February 1997 (Philippines)
  • Character: Mercutio
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 minutes
  • Tagline: Two households both alike in dignity, In fair Verona where we lay our scene. From forth the fatal loins of these two foes, A pai

Romeo + Juliet (Film) Shakespeare's famous play is updated to the hip modern suburb of Verona still retaining its original dialogue. The gun-toting members of the families wage a vicious war on the streets as the star-crossed lovers, their tragic destiny. Written by Alexander Lum