Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Law & Order (TV Series 1990-2010)

  • Projects Name: Law & Order (TV Series 1990-2010) (1990)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 13 September 1990 (USA)
  • Character: Jordan Hill / Kenny Rinker
  • Rating: 7.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 45 minutes
  • Tagline: In the criminal justice system, the people are represented by two separate yet equally important groups.

Law & Order (TV Series 1990-2010) The show follows a crime, ususally adapted from current headlines, from two separate vantage points. The first half of the show concentrates on the investigation of the crime by the police, the second half follows the prosecution of the crime in court. Written by Mike Menditto