Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

King of New York (Film)

  • Projects Name: King of New York (Film) (1990)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 28 September 1990 (USA)
  • Character: Thug Leader
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: Spanish | English
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 103 minutes
  • Tagline: The cops tried to stop him their way...Now they'll have to do it HIS way.

King of New York (Film) A former drug lord returns from prison determined to wipe out all his competition and distribute the profits of his operations to the city's poor in this stylish and ultraviolent modern twist on Robin Hood. Written by Keith Loh