Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Cosby Show (TV Series 1984-1992)

  • Projects Name: The Cosby Show (TV Series 1984-1992) (1989)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 20 September 1984 (USA)
  • Character: Scott
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline: In a house filled with love . . . there's always room for more.

The Cosby Show (TV Series 1984-1992) Long-running popular comedy television series about the Huxtable family. Doctor Heathcliff Huxtable and Clair Huxtable, a happily married couple, are raising their children (Sondra, Denise, Theodore, Vanessa, and Rudy). The two oldest daughters eventually live successful adult lives and get married (Sondra to Elvin and Denise to Martin). As the children get older, the family gets larger and, to the chagrin of Cliff, keep on coming back home when he wants them to move out and live on their own for good. Written by David Landers