Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Shakedown (Film)

  • Projects Name: Shakedown (Film) (1988)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 6 May 1988 (USA)
  • Character: Tommie
  • Rating: 5.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Crime | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 112 minutes
  • Tagline: An overworked lawyer. An undercover cop. In a town where everyone is for sale... they're the best that money can buy.

Shakedown (Film) A drug dealer shoots a corrupt police officer. Though the drug dealer admits his guilt, he pleads self-defense. His lawyer, Roland Dalton, and a "blue jean cop", Richie Marks, pursue evidence in his favor. They encounter difficulties from other corrupt police officers, drug dealers, and various street scum. Dalton's life is further complicated by the fact that the prosecuting attorney is a former lover. Written by Melissa Portell