Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Fame (TV Series 1982-1987)

  • Projects Name: Fame (TV Series 1982-1987) (1986)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 7 January 1982 (USA)
  • Character: Dancer
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Music | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Fame (TV Series 1982-1987) he Art School was always their dream.They want to dance, they want to sing, to play music, to act but above all they want to live their lives while they are still young and full of energy. Leroy, Danny, Jesse, Chris, Coco and all the others try hard because they know that they've got a long way to go till they reach fame and riches. Fame costs and here (the Art School) is where they start paying for it. Written by Xenophon Tsakanikas