Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Harold Perrineau Jr Projects

Actor

1 Shakedown (Film)  (1988)   ........Tommie

2 The Cosby Show (TV Series 1984-1992)  (1989)   ........Scott

3 King of New York (Film)  (1990)   ........Thug Leader

4 Law & Order (TV Series 1990-2010)  (1990)   ........Jordan Hill / Kenny Rinker

5 The Cosby Mysteries (TV Series 1994-1995)  (1994)   ........Junior Vansen

6 Smoke (Film)  (1995)   ........Thomas 'Rashid' Cole

7 Blood and Wine (Film)  (1996)   ........Henry

8 Romeo + Juliet (Film)  (1996)   ........Mercutio

9 The Edge (Film)  (1997)   ........Stephen

10 ER (TV Series 1994-2009)  (1997)   ........Isaac Price

11 Living Single (TV Series 1993-1998)  (1997)   ........Walter Jackson

12 Lulu on the Bridge (Film)  (1998)   ........Bobby Perez

13 Macbeth in Manhattan (Film)  (1999)   ........Chorus

14 The Best Man (Film)  (1999)   ........Julian Murch

15 Woman on Top (Film)  (2000)   ........Monica Jones

16 Someone Like You... (Film)  (2001)   ........Fantasy sequence tour guide

17 On_Line (Film)  (2002)   ........Moe Curley

18 Oz (TV Series 1997-2003)  (1997)   ........Augustus Hill

19 The Matrix Reloaded (Film)  (2003)   ........Link

20 Spider-Man (TV Series 2003)  (2003)   ........Louis Wyler / Turbo Jet

21 The Matrix Revolutions (Filn)  (2003)   ........Link

22 28 Weeks Later (Film)  (2007)   ........Flynn

23 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series 2000-Present)  (2007)   ........Rev. Rhodes

24 Lost: Missing Pieces (TV mini-series)  (2007)   ........Michael Dawson

25 Gardens of the Night (Film)  (2008)   ........Orlando

26 Your Name Here (Film)  (2008)   ........Richard

27 Felon (Film)  (2008)   ........Lt. Jackson

28 The Killing Jar (Film)  (2010)   ........Smith

29 CSI: NY (TV Series 2004-Present)  (2010)   ........Reggie Tifford

30 Case 219 (Film)  (2010)   ........Franklyn Bonner

31 Seeking Justice (Film)  (2011)   ........Jimmy

32 Sunset Stories (Film)  (2012)   ........Harold

33 Sexy Evil Genius (Film)  (2013)   ........Marvin Coolidge

34 Snitch (Film)  (2013)   ........John Steele

35 Inferno A Linda Lovelace Story (Film)  (2013)   ........Sammy Davis Jr

36 Fame (TV Series 1982-1987)  (1986)   ........Dancer