Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 7 August 1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Harold Williams
Nickname : Harold
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Harold Perrineau, Jr. is born on August 7, 1963. He is an American actor, known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in Th .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 36
Pictures : 10
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JackieLycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Harold Perrineau Jr Awards

Screen Actors Guild Awards year : 2006
Category : Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Category : "Lost" (2004)
Results : Won
Independent Spirit Awards year : 1996
Category : Best Supporting Male
Category : Smoke (1995)
Results : Nominated
Image Awards year : 2000
Category : Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Category : The Best Man (1999/I)
Results : Nominated